GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1) The location of
sites used in a production for which a credit was claimed.taken.
(2) The qualifying
expenses for which a credit was claimed, taken, classified by
whether the expenses were for goods, services, or compensation paid by the
production company.
(3) The number of
people employed in the State with respect to credits claimed.taken.
(4) The total cost
to the General Fund of the credits claimed.taken."
SECTION 8.(b) G.S. 105-151.29(h) reads as rewritten:
"(h) Report. - The Department of Revenue must publish by May 1 of each year the following information, itemized by taxpayer for the 12-month period ending the preceding December 31:
(1) The location of
sites used in a production for which a credit was claimed.taken.
(2) The qualifying
expenses for which a credit was claimed, taken, classified by
whether the expenses were for goods, services, or compensation paid by the
production company.
(3) The number of
people employed in the State with respect to credits claimed.taken.
(4) The total cost
to the General Fund of the credits claimed.taken."
SECTION 9.(a) G.S. 105-163.011 reads as rewritten:
"§ 105-163.011. Tax credits allowed.