GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)        Report to the Governor, Lieutenant Governor, the Speaker of the House of Representatives, the President Pro Tempore of the Senate, and the Revenue Laws Study Committee as requested and on not less than an annual basis. The annual report is due by November 1 of each year."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 143-433.9(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       To provide for the orderly and prompt issuance of private activity bonds and qualified public educational facility bonds, there are hereby proclaimed bonds the allocation of which is managed under this Article, the Committee must follow formulas for allocating the following: (i) the unified volume limitation, (ii) the state housing credit ceiling, and (iii) the annual aggregate limitation on the face amount of qualified public educational facility bonds.bonds, (iv) the limitation on issuance of recovery zone facility bonds, (v) the limitation on issuance of recovery zone economic development bonds, and (vi) the limitation on issuance of qualified energy conservation bonds. The unified volume limitation for all issues of private activity bonds, other than qualified public educational facility bonds,bonds and recovery zone facility bonds, in North Carolina shall be considered as a single resource to be allocated under this Article. The annual aggregate limitation on the face amount of qualified public educational facility bonds for all issues in North Carolina shall be considered as a single resource to be allocated under this Article. The Committee shall issue the following: (i) allocations of the unified volume limitation, (ii) allocations of the state housing credit ceiling, and (iii) allocations and reallocations of the aggregate limitation on the face amount of qualified public educational facility bonds.bonds, (iv) allocation and reallocation of the authority for issuance of recovery zone facility bonds allocated to the State, (v) allocation and reallocation of the authority for issuance of recovery zone economic development bonds allocated to the State, (vi) allocation and reallocation of authority for issuance of qualified energy conservation bonds allocated to the State, and (vii) allocation of other limitations on authority to issue bonds as may be directed by the Governor.