GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 86.  G.S. 163-278.13C(a)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Is a public servant as defined in G.S. 138A-3(30)a. G.S. 138A-3(30)a. and G.S. 120C-104."

SECTION 87.  G.S. 163-278.16B(a)(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      Contributions Donations to an organization described in section 170(c) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (26 U.S.C. § 170(c)), provided that the candidate or the candidate's spouse, children, parents, brothers, or sisters are not employed by the organization."

SECTION 88.  G.S. 114-15(a) reads as rewritten: