GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 86.  G.S. 163-278.13C(a)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Is a public servant as defined in G.S. 138A-3(30)a. G.S. 138A-3(30)a. and G.S. 120C-104."

SECTION 87.  G.S. 163-278.16B(a)(3) reads as rewritten: