GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA

SESSION 2007

 

 

SESSION LAW 2007-228

SENATE BILL 881

 

 

AN ACT to define the residency requirements for licensure under the laws pertaining to bail bondsmen and runners and to make other stylistic changes.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

SECTION 1.  G.S. 58-71-1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-71-1.  Definitions.

The following words when used in this Article shall have the following meanings: The following definitions apply in this Article: