GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 5.1.  G.S. 163-278.9(g) reads as rewritten:

"(g)      Any report filed under subsection (e) of this section must contain all the information required by G.S. 163-278.8 or G.S. 163-278.11, notwithstanding that the federal law may set a higher reporting threshold."

SECTION 5.2.  G.S. 163-278.14(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      No individual, political committee, or other entity shall make any contribution anonymously, except as provided in G.S. 163-278.8(d), anonymously or in the name of another. No candidate, political committee, referendum committee, political party, or treasurer shall knowingly accept any contribution made by any individual or person in the name of another individual or person or made anonymously except as provided in G.S. 163-278.8(d). anonymously. If a candidate, political committee, referendum committee, political party, or treasurer receives anonymous contributions or contributions determined to have been made in the name of another, he shall pay the money over to the Board, by check, and all such moneys received by the Board shall be deposited in the Civil Penalty and Forfeiture Fund of the State of North Carolina."

SECTION  6.  G.S. 163-278.15 reads as rewritten:

"§ 163-278.15.  No acceptance of contributions made by corporations, foreign and domestic.domestic, or other prohibited sources.