GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "§ 105-129.65A. Reports.
The Department of Revenue must publish by May 1 of each year the following information itemized by taxpayer for the 12-month period ending the preceding December 31:
(1) The number of taxpayers taking a credit allowed in this Article.
(2) The number of new jobs created with respect to which credits were taken.
(3) The amount of investment in real property and machinery and equipment with respect to which credits were taken.
(4) The total cost to the General Fund of the credits taken."
SECTION 2.9. G.S. 105-130.41 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(c1) Report. - The Department of Revenue must publish by May 1 of each year the following information itemized by taxpayer for the 12-month period ending the preceding December 31:
(1) The number of taxpayers taking a credit allowed in this section.
(2) The total amount of charges with respect to which credits were taken.
(3) The total cost to the General Fund of the credits taken."
SECTION 2.10. G.S. 105-130.45 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(f) Report. - The Department of Revenue must publish by May 1 of each year the following information itemized by taxpayer for the 12-month period ending the preceding December 31: