GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] 2.4% 2.6% 0.72% 0.64% 0.56% 0.48% 0.40% 0.32% 0.24% 0.16% 0.12%
2.6% 2.8% 0.64% 0.56% 0.48% 0.40% 0.32% 0.24% 0.16% 0.12% 0.08%
2.8% 3.0% 0.56% 0.48% 0.40% 0.32% 0.24% 0.16% 0.12% 0.08% 0.07%
3.0% 3.2% 0.48% 0.40% 0.32% 0.24% 0.16% 0.12% 0.08% 0.07% 0.06%
3.2% 3.4% 0.40% 0.32% 0.24% 0.16% 0.12% 0.08% 0.07% 0.06% 0.06%
3.4% 3.6% 0.32% 0.24% 0.16% 0.12% 0.08% 0.07% 0.06% 0.06% 0.05%
3.6% 3.8% 0.24% 0.15% 0.12% 0.08% 0.07% 0.06% 0.06% 0.05% 0.04%
3.8% 4.0% 0.16% 0.12% 0.08% 0.07% 0.06% 0.06% 0.05% 0.04% 0.03%
4.0% &
OVER 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%"
SECTION 4. G.S. 96-8 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:
"(28) Willfully. - For the purposes of this Chapter, the terms 'willfully' and 'knowingly' shall have the same meaning."
SECTION 5. G.S. 96-9(c)(4)a. reads as rewritten:
"(c) …
(4) Transfer of account. -
a.