GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (27)     Any special one-time permit under G.S. 18B-1002 - $50.00.

(28)     Winery special event permit - $200.00.

(29)     Mixed beverages catering permit - $200.00.

(30)     Guest room cabinet permit - $1,000.

(31)     Liquor importer/bottler permit - $500.00.

(32)     Cider and vinegar manufacturer permit - $200.00.

(33)     Brew on premises permit - $400.00.

(34)     Wine producer permit - $300.00.

(35)     Wine tasting permit - $100.00.

(36)     Wine shipper permit - $100.00.

(37)     Wine shop permit -  $100.00."

SECTION 2.(c)  G.S. 18B-903(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Renewal. - Application for renewal of an ABC permit shall be on a form provided by the Commission. An application for renewal shall be accompanied by an application fee of twenty-five percent (25%) of the original application fee set in G.S. 18B-902, except that the renewal application fee for each wine shop permit shall be five hundred dollars ($500.00), and the renewal application fee for each mixed beverages permit and each guest room cabinet permit shall be seven hundred fifty dollars ($750.00). A renewal fee shall not be refundable."

SECTION 3.(a)  G.S. 18B-1114.4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 18B-1114.4.  Viticulture/Enology course authorization.

(a)       Authorization. - The holder of a viticulture/enology course authorization may: