GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 9.  G.S. 65-66(l) reads as rewritten:

"(l)       If any report is not received within the time stipulated by the Commission or herein, the Commission may levy and collect a penaltya late filing fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00) per day for each day month for each month of delinquency."

SECTION 10.  G.S. 105-129.3(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Annual Designation. - Each year, on or before December 31, the Secretary of Commerce shall assign to each county in the State an enterprise factor that is the sum of the following: