GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The State Board of Education, after consideration of the evaluations of the Information Resources Management Commission Office of Information Technology Services and the Department of Public Instruction, shall approve all plans that comply with the requirements of the State school technology plan."

SECTION 45A.  G.S. 143B-437.47(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Reports. - The Authority shall submit quarterly reports to the Governor, the Joint Select Legislative Oversight Committee on Information Technology, and the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations. The reports shall summarize the Authority's activities during the quarter and contain any information about the Authority's activities that is requested by the Governor, the Committee, or the Commission."

SECTION 46.  G.S. 147-64.6(b)(18) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Auditor shall be responsible for the following acts and activities: