GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Each entity subject to this section shall notify the Office of Information Technology Services Information Resources Management Commission by January 1, 2002, and annually thereafter, of by January 1 of each year of its intent to participate in the North Carolina E-Procurement Service."

SECTION 41A.  G.S. 143-52.1(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Reports on recommendations made by the Board on matters presented by the State Chief Information Officer to the Board shall be reported monthly by the Board to the chairs of the Joint Select Legislative Oversight Committee on Information Technology."

SECTION 42.  G.S. 143-661(b)(5) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Board shall consist of 21 members, appointed as follows: