GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 31.  G.S. 115C-102.7(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Commission shall provide notice of meetings, copies of minutes, and periodic briefings to the chair of the Information Resources Management Commission and the chair of the Technical Committee of the Information Resources Management Commission.Office of Information Technology Services."

SECTION 32.  G.S. 115C-102.15(b)(16) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Business and Education Technology Alliance shall be composed of 27 members who have knowledge and interest in ensuring that the effective use of technology is built into the North Carolina School System for the purpose of preparing a globally competitive workforce and citizenry for the 21st century. These members shall be appointed as follows:

(16)     One representative of the Information Resource Management Commission appointed by the Commission's Chair.Office of Information Technology Services appointed by the State Chief Information Officer."

SECTION 33.  G.S. 115C-472.5(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      The Department of Public Instruction shall report to the Information Resource Management Commission State Chief Information Officer on an annual basis on all loans made from the fund."

SECTION 34.  G.S. 115C-529 reads as rewritten: