GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report shall include current cash balances, line-item detail on expenditures from the previous quarter, and anticipated expenditures and revenues. The Office shall report to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Information Technology and the Fiscal Research Division on expenditures for the upcoming quarter, projected year-end balance, and the status report on personnel position changes including new positions created and existing positions eliminated. The Office spending reports shall comply with the State Accounting System object codes."

SECTION 21.  G.S. 147-33.89(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Each State agency shall submit its disaster recovery plan on an annual basis to the Information Resource Management Commission and the State Chief Information Officer."

SECTION 22.  G.S. 147-33.90 reads as rewritten:

"§ 147-33.90.  Analysis of State agency legacy systems.