GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 26.18.(b)  The Department of Transportation is directed to use monies appropriated to the Department to relocate county-owned natural gas lines located on Department of Transportation right-of-way.

 

PART XxVII. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

Requested by:            Senators Plyler, Odom, Lee, Reeves; Representatives Tolson, Tucker, Easterling, Oldham, Redwine

electronic PROCUREMENt and information technology procurement study

SECTION 27.1.(a)  G.S. 143-48.3(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Department of Administration and the shall develop and maintain electronic or digital standards for procurement. The Department of Administration shall consult with the Office of the State Controller, in conjunction with the Office of Information Technology Services (ITS), the Department of State Auditor, the Department of State Treasurer, The University of North Carolina General Administration, the Community Colleges System Office, and the Department of Public Instruction shall collaborate to develop electronic or digital procurement standards.Instruction."

SECTION 27.1.(b)  G.S. 143-48.3(c) reads as rewritten: