GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] These fees may be changed from time to time, but a schedule of fees shall be available on request at all times. In addition to copying charges, the Secretary of State shall collect a fee of ten dollars ($10.00) for certifying any document or record on file in his office or for issuing any certificate as to the facts shown by the records on file in his office.office, except that if two or more certificates for foreign adoption are requested concurrently, the fee for the second and subsequent certificates is five dollars ($5.00)."

SECTION 29A.33.  G.S. 120-47.3 reads as rewritten:

"§ 120-47.3.  Registration fee.

Every lobbyist's principal shall pay to the Secretary of State a fee of seventy-five dollars ($75.00) which fee shall betwo hundred dollars ($200.00) that is due and payable by either the lobbyist or the lobbyist's principal at the time of registration.

A separate registration, together with a separate registration fee of seventy-five dollars ($75.00), shall betwo hundred dollars ($200.00) is required for each lobbyist's principal for which a person acts as a lobbyist. Fees so collected shall be deposited in the General Fund of the State."

SECTION 29A.34.  G.S. 78A-37(b) reads as rewritten: