GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (27)   Repealed by Session Laws 2001-358, s. 6(b)."

SECTION 29A.26.  G.S. 55-1-22(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees for copying, comparing, and certifying a copy of any filed document relating to a domestic or foreign corporation:

(1)       One dollar ($1.00) a page for copying or comparing a copy to the original.

(2)       Five dollars ($5.00) for the certificate. Fifteen dollars ($15.00) for a paper certificate.

(3)       Ten dollars ($10.00) for an electronic certificate."

SECTION 29A.27.  G.S. 55A-1-22(a)(26) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents described in this subsection are delivered to the Secretary for filing:

        (26)   Application for certificate of existence or authorization (paper)    $5.00 $15.00

      (26a)   Application for certificate of existence or authorization (electronic)       $10.00"

SECTION 29A.28.  G.S. 55A-1-22(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees for copying, comparing, and certifying a copy of any filed document relating to a domestic or foreign corporation:

(1)       One dollar ($1.00) a page for copying or comparing a copy to the original; and original.

(2)       Five dollars ($5.00) for the certificate.Fifteen dollars ($15.00) for a paper certificate.

(3)       Ten dollars ($10.00) for an electronic certificate."

SECTION 29A.29. G.S. 57C-1-22(a)(24) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents described in this subsection are delivered to the Secretary of State for filing: