GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 29A.30.  G.S. 57C-1-22(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees for copying, comparing, and certifying a copy of any filed document relating to a domestic or foreign limited liability company:

(1)       One dollar ($1.00) a page for copying or comparing a copy to the original; and

(2)       Five dollars ($5.00) for the certificate. Fifteen dollars ($15.00) for a paper certificate.

(3)       Ten dollars ($10.00) for an electronic certificate."

SECTION 29A.31.  G.S. 59-1106(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees for copying, comparing, and certifying a copy of any filed document relating to a domestic or foreign limited partnership:

(1)       One dollar ($1.00) a page for copying or comparing a copy to the original; and

(2)       Five dollars ($5.00) for the certificate. Fifteen dollars ($15.00) for a paper certificate.

(3)       Ten dollars ($10.00) for an electronic certificate.

SECTION 29A.32.  G.S. 147-37 reads as rewritten:

"§ 147-37.  Secretary of State; fees to be collected.