GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] General Statutes, and any other project authorized by the General Assembly.
m. Economic development projects, including the acquisition and development of industrial parks, the acquisition and resale of land suitable for industrial or commercial purposes, and the construction and lease or sale of shell buildings in order to provide employment opportunities for citizens of the municipality.
n. Facilities for the use of any agency or agencies of the government of the United States of America.
o. Structural and natural stormwater and drainage systems of all types."
SECTION 37. G.S. 159-81(4) reads as rewritten:
"(4) 'Revenues' include all
moneys received by the State or a municipality from, in connection with, or as
a result of its ownership or operation of a revenue bond project or a utility
or public service enterprise facility or system of which a revenue bond project
is a part, including (to the extent deemed advisable by the State or a
municipality) moneys received from the United States of America, the State of
North Carolina, or any agency of either, pursuant to an agreement with the
State or a municipality, as the case may be, pertaining to the project. 'Revenues'
also include all moneys received by, or on behalf of, the North Carolina
Low-Level Radioactive Waste Management Authority in connection with its
financing of a low-level radioactive waste facility and all money received by,