GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (g) Repealed by Session Laws 1989, c. 168, s. 13."
SECTION 18. G.S. 130A-4(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d)
When requested by the Secretary of the Department of Environment and
Natural Resources, a local health department shall enforce the rules of the
Commission under the supervision of the Department of Environment and Natural
Resources. The local health department shall utilize local staff authorized by
the Department of Environment and Natural Resources to enforce the specific
rules."
SECTION 19. G.S. 130A-17(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b)
The Secretary of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources and
a local health director shall have the same rights enumerated in subsection (a)
of this section to enforce the provisions of Articles 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12 of
this Chapter."
SECTION 20. G.S. 130A-18(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b)
The Secretary of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources and
a local health director shall have the same rights enumerated in subsection (a)