GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Chapter 5A of the General Statutes shall govern contempt proceedings initiated pursuant to this section."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 7B-905(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Any dispositional order shall comply with the requirements of G.S. 7B-507. Any dispositional order under which a juvenile is removed from the custody of a parent, guardian, custodian, or caretaker, or under which the juvenile’s placement is continued outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile and consistent with the juvenile's health and safety. If the juvenile is placed in the custody or placement responsibility of a county department of social services, the court may order the director to arrange, facilitate, and supervise a visitation plan expressly approved by the court. If the director subsequently makes a good faith determination that the visitation plan may not be in the best interests of the juvenile or consistent with the juvenile’s health and safety, the director may temporarily suspend all or part of the visitation plan. The director shall not be subjected to any motion to show cause for this suspension, but shall expeditiously file a motion for review."

SECTION 5.  G.S. 7B-907(d) reads as rewritten: