GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(b)      The term "identifying information" as used in this section includes the following:

(1)       Social security numbers.

(2)       Drivers license numbers.

(3)       Checking account numbers.

(4)       Savings account numbers.

(5)       Credit card numbers.

(6)       Debit card numbers.

(7)       Personal Identification (PIN) Code as defined in G.S. 14-113.8(8). G.S. 14-113.8(6).

(8)       Electronic identification numbers.

(9)       Digital signatures.

(10)     Any other numbers or information that can be used to access a person's financial resources."

Section 38.  G.S. 7A-751(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The head of the Office of Administrative Hearings is the Chief Administrative Law Judge, who shall serve as Director of the Office. The Chief Administrative Law Judge has the powers and duties conferred on that position by this Chapter and the Constitution and laws of this State and may adopt rules to implement the conferred powers and duties.

The salary of the Chief Administrative Law Judge shall be the same as that fixed from time to time for district court judges.  The salary of a Senior Administrative Law Judge shall be ninety-five percent (95%) of the salary of the Chief Administrative Law Judge.

In lieu of merit and other increment raises, the Chief Administrative Law Judge and any Senior Administrative Law Judge shall receive longevity pay on the same basis as is provided to employees of the State who are subject to the State Personnel Act."

Section 38.1.(a)   G.S. 17C-3(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      There is established the North Carolina Criminal Justice Education and Training Standards Commission, hereinafter called 'the Commission," in the Department of Justice.