GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A registered nurse  approved pursuant to this Article is authorized to write prescriptions for drugs in accordance with the same conditions applicable to a nurse practitioner under G.S. 90-18.2(b).

(c)       Graduate nurse midwife applicant status may be granted by the joint subcommittee in accordance with G.S. 90-178.4."

Section 61.  The catch line of G.S. 105-40 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-40. Amusements - Certain exhibitions, performances, and entertainments exempt from license tax."

Section 62.  G.S. 105-116(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Distribution. - Part of the taxes imposed by this section on electric power companies, natural gas companies, and regional natural gas districts companies is distributed to cities under G.S. 105-116.1."

Section 63.(a)      G.S. 105-129.17(b) reads as rewritten: