GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The standards may also regulate mediator training programs. The Supreme Court may adopt procedures for the enforcement of those standards. The administration of mediator certification, regulation of mediator conduct, and decertification shall be conducted through the Dispute Resolution Commission."

Section 2.  G.S. 18B-603(f)(8) reads as rewritten:

"(8)      The permits authorized by G.S. 18B-100(1), G.S. 18B-1001(1), (3), (5), and (10) for tourism resorts;".

Section 3.  G.S. 20-19(c3)(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      For any restoration of a drivers license for a person convicted of driving while impaired in a commercial motor vehicle, G.S. 20-138.2, driving while less than 21 years old after consuming alcohol or drugs, G.S. 20-138.3, felony death by vehicle, G.S. 20-141.4(a1), manslaughter or negligent homicide resulting from the operation of a motor vehicle when the offense involved impaired driving, or a revocation under this subsection, that the person not operate a vehicle with an alcohol concentration of greater than 0.00 or more at any relevant time after the driving;".

Section 4.  G.S. 20-19(c3)(4) reads as rewritten:

"(4)      For any restoration of a drivers license revoked pursuant to G.S. 20-23 or G.S. 20-23.2 when the offense for which the person's license was revoked prohibits substantially similar conduct which if committed in this State would result in a conviction of driving while impaired in a commercial motor vehicle, G.S. 20-138.2, driving while less than 21 years old after consuming alcohol or drugs, G.S. 20-138.3, felony death by vehicle, G.S. 20-141.4(a1), or manslaughter or negligent homicide resulting from the operation of a motor vehicle when the offense involved impaired driving, that the person not operate a vehicle with an alcohol concentration of greater than 0.00 or more at any relevant time after the driving."

Section 5.  G.S. 20-138.2A(b2) reads as rewritten: