GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 21.(a)      The introductory language of Section 6 of S.L. 1998-220 reads as rewritten:

"Section 6.  G.S. 115C-174.21(b) G.S. 115C-174.11(b) reads as rewritten:".

Section 21.(b)      The introductory language of Section 11 of S.L. 1998-220 reads as rewritten:

"Section 11.  G.S. 115C-174.21(c) G.S. 115C-174.11(c) reads as rewritten:".

Section 22.  G.S. 115C-105.46(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Shall provide, in cooperation with the Board of Governors of The University of North Carolina, ongoing technical assistance to the local school administrative units in the development, implementation, and evaluation of their local plans under G.S. 115C-105.57. G.S. 115C-105.47."

Section 23.  G.S. 115C-325(n) reads as rewritten: