GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       The number of taxpayers that claimed the credits allowed in this Article.

(2)       The cost of business property and renewable energy property with respect to which business property credits were claimed.

(2a)     The location of each qualified North Carolina low-income building with respect to which a low-income housing credit was claimed.

(3)       The total cost to the General Fund of the credits claimed."

Section 64.(a) G.S. 105-130.15(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The net income of a corporation shall be computed in accordance with the method of accounting it regularly employed employs in keeping the books of such corporation, but such method of accounting must its books.  The method must be consistent with respect to both income and deductions, but if in any case such deductions.  If this method does not clearly reflect the income, the computation shall be made in accordance with such method as in the opinion of the Secretary of Revenue a method that, in the Secretary's opinion, does clearly reflect the income, but shall follow as nearly as practicable the federal practice, unless contrary to the context and intent of this Part.

The Secretary may in his discretion adopt the rules and regulations and any guidelines administered or established by the Internal Revenue Service unless contrary to any provisions of this Part."

Section 64.(b)      G.S. 105-130.17(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Returns must be filed as prescribed by the Secretary at the place prescribed by the Secretary.  Returns must be in the form prescribed by the Secretary.