GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (23)     Piperidine.

(24)     Piperonal.

(25)     Propionic anhydride.

(26)     Pseudoephedrine.

(27)     Pyrrolidine.

(27a)   Red phosphorous.

(28)     Safrole.

(28a)   Sodium.

(29)     Thionylchloride.

(30)     Gamma-butyrolactone."

Section 92.2.(e) This section becomes effective December 1, 2000, and applies to offenses committed on or after that date.  Prosecutions for offenses occurring before the effective date of this act are not abated or affected by this act, and the statutes that would be applicable for this act remain applicable to those prosecutions.

Section 93.  G.S. 90-624 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(8)      A person employed by or contracting with a not-for-profit community service organization to perform massage and bodywork therapy on persons who are members of the not-for-profit community service organization and are of the same gender as the person giving the massage or bodywork therapy."

Section 93.1.(a)   Effective July 1, 2000, the phrase "Office of State Budget and Management" is deleted and replaced by the phrase "Office of State Budget, Planning, and Management" wherever it occurs in each of the following General Statutes: