GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A petition for a contested case shall be filed within 30 days after the Department mails written notice of the issuance of the provisional license."

Section 31.  G.S. 136-176(b)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Twenty-five and five hundredths percent (25.05%) to plan, design, and construct the urban loops described in G.S. 136-80 G.S. 136-180 and to pay debt service on highway bonds and notes that are issued under the State Highway Bond Act of 1996 and whose proceeds are applied to these urban loops."

Section 32.  G.S. 143-151.57(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Maximum Fees. - The Board may adopt fees that do not exceed the amounts set in the following table for administering this Article:

Item                                                                                                             Maximum Fee

Application for home inspector license                                                             $25.00

Application for associate home inspector license                                              15.00

Home inspector examination                                                                                 75.00

Issuance of home inspector license                                                                    150.00

Issuance of associate home inspector license                                                   100.00

Late renewal of home inspector license                                                               25.00

Late renewal of associate home inspector license

inspector                                                                                                             15.00

Application for course approval                                                                          150.00

Renewal of course approval                                                                                   75.00

Course fee, per credit hour per licensee                                                                5.00

Credit for unapproved continuing education course                                            50.00

Copies of Board rules or licensure standards                                             Cost of printing

and mailing."

Section 33.  G.S. 143B-270(c) reads as rewritten: