GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Department may also issue a provisional license to a facility, pursuant to rules adopted by the Medical Care Commission, for substantial failure to comply with the provisions of this section or rules adopted pursuant to this section. Any facility wishing to contest the issuance of a provisional license shall be entitled to an administrative hearing as provided in the Administrative Procedure Act, Chapter 150B of the General Statutes. A petition for a contested case shall be filed within 30 days after the Department mails written notice of the issuance of the provisional license."

Section 31.  G.S. 136-176(b)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Twenty-five and five hundredths percent (25.05%) to plan, design, and construct the urban loops described in G.S. 136-80 G.S. 136-180 and to pay debt service on highway bonds and notes that are issued under the State Highway Bond Act of 1996 and whose proceeds are applied to these urban loops."

Section 32.  G.S. 143-151.57(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Maximum Fees. - The Board may adopt fees that do not exceed the amounts set in the following table for administering this Article: