GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 1.  G.S. 7A-650(b1) reads as rewritten:

"(b1)    At the dispositional hearing or a subsequent hearing in the case of a juvenile who has been adjudicated delinquent, undisciplined, abused, neglected, or dependent, if the court finds that it is in the best interest of the juvenile for the parent to be directly involved in the juvenile's treatment, the court may order the parent to participate in medical, psychiatric, psychological, or other treatment of the juvenile juvenile. The cost of the treatment shall be paid pursuant to G.S. 7A-647(3)a."

Section 2.  G.S. 14-277(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       No person shall falsely represent to another that he is a sworn law-enforcement officer. As used in this section, a person represents that he is a sworn law-enforcement officer if he:

(1)       Verbally informs another that he is a sworn law-enforcement officer, whether or not the representation refers to a particular agency;

(2)       Displays any badge or identification signifying to a reasonable individual that the person is a sworn law-enforcement officer, whether or not the badge or other identification refers to a particular law-enforcement agency; or

(3)       Unlawfully operates a vehicle on a public street, highway or public vehicular area with an operating red light as defined in G.S. 20-130.1(a). 20-130.1(a); or

(4)       Unlawfully operates a vehicle on a public street, highway, or public vehicular area with an operating blue light as defined in G.S. 20-130.1(c)."

Section 3.  G.S. 15A-401(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)       Arrest by Officer Without a Warrant. --