GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] In the event such a determination is made, the Secretary, in lieu of removing all ponies, may require that they be restricted to a certain area or corralled so as to prevent damage to the island. In the event such action is taken, the Secretary is authorized to take such steps and act through his duly designated employees or such other persons as, in his opinion, he deems necessary and he may accept any assistance provided by or through the National Park Service."

Section 11.  G.S. 81A-26(a)(4) reads as rewritten:

"(4)      The identity of the commodity in the most descriptive terms commercially practicable, including any quality representation made in connection with the sale,".

Section 12.  G.S. 90-89(c)15. reads as rewritten:

"15.     Psilocyn. Psilocin."

Section 14.  G.S. 106-727(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)       The Commission shall consist of nine members, as follows:

(1)       The Commissioner of Agriculture;