GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A quarterly report return covers a calendar quarter and is due by the last day of the month that follows the quarter covered by the report. return.

The report return must give the following information and any other information required by the Secretary:

(1)       The amount of alternative fuel received during the quarter.

(2)       The amount of alternative fuel sold or used during the quarter.

(b)       Storage. - A storage facility used by a bulk-end user of alternative fuel or a retailer of alternative fuel must be marked in a manner similar to that required for diesel fuel by G.S. 105-449.87(c) if the alternative fuel stored in the facility is to be used for a purpose other than to operate a highway vehicle."

Sec. 49.  G.S. 105-449.139 is amended by adding the following subsection to read:

"(c)      Lists. - The Secretary must give a list of licensed alternative fuel providers to each licensed bulk-end user and licensed retailer.  The Secretary must also give a list of licensed bulk-end users and licensed retailers to each licensed alternative fuel provider.  A list must state the name, account number, and business address of each license holder on the list.  The Secretary must send an annual update of a list to each license holder, as appropriate."

Sec. 50.  G.S. 105-449.57 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-449.57.  Cooperative agreements between states. jurisdictions.