GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (c) There is appropriated from the General Fund to the Judicial Department the sum of $125,957 for the 1991-92 fiscal year and the sum of $130,751 for the 1992-93 fiscal year to implement this section.
ADDITIONAL ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEYS
Sec. 13. G.S. 7A-60(a1) reads as rewritten:
"(a1) The counties of the State are organized into prosecutorial districts, and each district has the counties and the number of full-time assistant district attorneys set forth in the following table:
No. of Full-Time
Prosecutorial Asst. District
District Counties Attorneys
1 Camden, Chowan, Currituck, 6
Dare, Gates, Pasquotank,
Perquimans
2 Beaufort, Hyde, Martin, 4
Tyrrell, Washington
3A Pitt 5
3B Carteret, Craven, Pamlico 5
4 Duplin, Jones, Onslow, 9
Sampson
5 New Hanover, Pender 8
6A Halifax 2
6B Bertie, Hertford, Northampton 2
7
Edgecombe, Nash,
Wilson
89
8 Greene, Lenoir, Wayne 8
9 Franklin, Granville, 7
Person, Vance, Warren
10
Wake
1617