GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] decal furnished by the Board at no cost to the licensee, which plate or decal
shall be affixed on the aircraft in a location and manner prescribed by the
Board. No applicator inspection or license fee, original or renewal, shall be
charged to State agencies or local governments or their employees. Inspections
of ground pesticide application equipment may be made. Any such equipment
determined to be faulty or unsafe shall not be used for the purpose of applying
a pesticide(s) until such time as proper repairs and/or alterations are
made."
Sec. 11. G.S. 143-448(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Applications for a
pesticide dealer license shall be in the form and shall contain the information
prescribed by the Board. Each application shall be accompanied by a
non-refundable fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00). thirty dollars
($30.00). All licenses issued under this Part shall expire on
December 31 of the year for which they are issued."
Sec. 12. G.S. 143-455(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No person shall
perform services as a pest control consultant without first procuring from the
Board a license. Applications for a consultant license shall be in the form and
shall contain the information prescribed by the Board.