GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any such equipment
determined to be faulty or unsafe shall not be used for the purpose of applying
a pesticide(s) until such time as proper repairs and/or alterations are
made."
Sec. 11. G.S. 143-448(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Applications for a
pesticide dealer license shall be in the form and shall contain the information
prescribed by the Board. Each application shall be accompanied by a
non-refundable fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00). thirty dollars
($30.00). All licenses issued under this Part shall expire on
December 31 of the year for which they are issued."
Sec. 12. G.S. 143-455(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No person shall
perform services as a pest control consultant without first procuring from the
Board a license. Applications for a consultant license shall be in the form and
shall contain the information prescribed by the Board. The application for a
license shall be accompanied by a non-refundable annual fee of twenty-five
dollars ($25.00). thirty dollars ($30.00)."
Sec. 13. G.S. 143-442(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) The applicant shall
pay an annual registration fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00) thirty
dollars ($30.00) for each brand or grade of pesticide registered. An