GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The notice shall contain the proposed date of such docketing, that execution will issue thereon as provided by law, a brief description of the real property affected, and notice that the lien may be paid off prior to judgment being entered.  All costs of mailing and publication, plus a charge of fifty dollars ($50.00) to defray administrative costs, shall be added to those set forth in subsection (b). added to the amount of taxes that are a lien on the real property and shall be paid by the taxpayer to the taxing unit at the time the taxes are collected or the property is sold."

Sec. 8.  G.S. 106-277.28(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Each seed dealer selling, distributing, offering, or exposing for sale in, or exporting from, this State any agricultural, vegetable, or lawn or turf seeds for seeding purposes shall register with the Commissioner and shall obtain an annual license, for each location where activities are conducted, by January 1 of each year and shall pay for such license as follows:

a......... Wholesale or combined wholesale and retail

........... seed dealer......................................................................... $100.00

b......... Retail seed dealer with sales of less no more than

........... $500.00.................................................................................... 5.00

c.  Retail seed dealer with sales of more than

........... $500.00 but less no more than $1,000................................ 15.00

d......... Retail seed dealer with sales of more than

........... $1,000.................................................................................... 25.00."