GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 10.  G.S. 104E-13(a) and (c) are amended by substituting the words "Chapter 150B" for "Chapter 150".

Sec. 11.  G.S. 104E-16(b) is repealed.

Sec. 12.  G.S. 104E-18 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(c)      Notwithstanding the provision of this section, the bond, insurance or other security for a low-level radioactive waste facility shall be filed in accordance with the provisions of Chapter 104G of the General Statutes."

Sec. 13.  G.S. 104E-19(b) is repealed.

Sec. 14.  G.S. 104E-24 is amended in subsection (c) by deleting the phrase "G.S. 150A-23 through 150A-52." and substituting the phrase "Articles 3, 3A, and 4 of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes."; and in subdivision (d)(2) by deleting the phrase "G.S. 150A-36." and substituting the phrase "G.S. 150B-36."

Sec. 15.  Chapter 104E of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read: