GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] This documentation shall be attached to the reimbursement request. All reimbursement requests shall be filed for approval and payment within 30 days after the travel period for which the reimbursement is being requested."

(e)       This section shall become effective September 1, 1987.

 

Requested by:   Sen. Thomas, Rep. Murphy

---OFFICE OF STATE CONTROLLER/AMENDMENTS

Sec. 59.  (a) The following amendments are in keeping with the duties of the Office of State Controller created in the 1985 Session (Regular Session, 1986) of the General Assembly:

(1)       G.S. 147-86.11(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Director of the Budget, State Controller, with the advice and assistance of the State Treasurer, State Controller, State Budget Officer, and the State Auditor, shall develop, implement and amend as necessary a uniform statewide plan to carry out the cash management policy for all State agencies."

(2)       G.S. 143B-426.39(9) reads as rewritten: