GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ---LONGEVITY PAY FOR DIRECTOR AND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTS.

Sec. 15.  (a) G.S. 7A-341 is amended by inserting at the end of the second sentence the following, "and longevity pay at the rates and for the service designated in G.S. 7A-44(b) for a judge of the superior court".

(b)       G.S. 7A-342 is amended by inserting at the end of the second sentence the following, "and longevity pay at the rates and for the service designated in G.S. 7A-144(b) for a judge of the district court".

(c)       G.S. 7A-44(b) is amended by inserting at the end of the second sentence the following, "or as director or assistant director of the Administrative Office of the Courts".