NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] When, pursuant to G.S. 18B-603(e), spirituous liquor is bought at a city ABC store by a mixed beverages permittee for premises located at an airport outside the city, the local share of the mixed beverages surcharge required by G.S. 18B-804(b)(8) shall be divided equally among the local ABC boards for all cities in the county that have authorized the sale of mixed beverages."

Sec. 53. G.S. 18B-900(a)(2) is amended by rewriting subdivision c. to read:

"c.        He is applying for a nonresident malt beverage vendor permit, a nonresident wine vendor permit, or a vendor representative permit;".

Sec. 54. G.S. 18B-900(d) is amended by adding the following between the word "old" and the period: "and shall meet the requirements of subdivisions (3), (4), (5) and (6) of subsection (a)".

Sec. 55. G.S. 18B-902(d) is amended by renumbering subdivision (24) as subdivision (27) and by adding new subdivisions (24) through (26) as follows:

"(24)    Vendor representative permit - $25.00.

"(25)    Nonresident malt beverage vendor permit - $25.00.