NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 4. G.S. 1C-1601(e)(2) is amended by deleting the word "or" as it apears after the word "taxes" and inserting in its place a comma and by inserting after the word "bonds" the words "or fiduciary bonds".

Sec. 5. G.S. 1C-1601(e)(5) is amended on line 2 by inserting the word "real" in front of the word "property".

Sec. 6. G.S. 1C-1601(e) is amended by deleting subdivision (6) and renumbering subdivisions (7) through (9) accordingly.

Sec. 7. G.S. 1C-1601(e)(9), before being renumbered by Section 6 of this bill, is rewritten as follows:

"(9)      For child support, alimony or distributive award order pursuant to Chapter 50 of the General Statutes."

Sec. 8. G.S. 1C-1602 is rewritten as follows: