NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 3.  G.S. 7A-304(c), as the same appears in the 1977 Supplement to the 1969 Replacement to Volume 1B of the General Statutes, is hereby amended by inserting the phrase "expenses for blood tests and comparisons incurred per G.S. 8-50.1(a)," between the words "witness fees," and "jail fees" on line 2 of that subsection.

Sec. 4.  G.S. 7A-315, as the same appears in the 1969 Replacement to Volume 1B of the General Statutes, is hereby amended by deleting the period at the end thereof and substituting therefor the following phrase:

"allowed per G.S. 7A-314 and any expenses for blood tests and comparisons incurred per G.S. 8-50.1(a)."

Sec. 5.  This act is effective upon ratification.

In the General Assembly read three times and ratified, this the 16th day of May, 1979.