NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 6.  G.S. 29-19(b), as it appears in 1976 Replacement Volume 2A of the General Statutes, is amended in the paragraph designated (2) by deleting the language "G.S. 52-6(c)" and substituting therefor the language "G.S. 52-10(b)".

Sec. 7.  G.S. 39-12, as it appears in 1976 Replacement Volume 2A of the General Statutes, is amended on line 5 by deleting the language "G.S. 52-6" and substituting therefor the language "G.S. 52-10 or G.S. 52-10.1".

Sec. 8.  G.S. 39-13.2(b), as it appears in 1976 Replacement Volume 2A of the General Statutes, is rewritten to read as follows:

"(b)      Any transaction between a husband and wife pursuant to this section shall be subject to the provisions of G.S. 52-10 or G.S. 52-10.1 whenever applicable."

Sec. 9.  G.S. 39-13.3(e), as it appears in 1976 Replacement Volume 2A of the General Statutes, is rewritten to read as follows: